• Recent Articles + Episodes

    North, South Boys Advance in 6A Playoffs

    North, South Boys Advance in 6A Playoffs

    March 3, 2015

    The North and South Medford boys won their first round games in the 6A playoffs. The Black Tornado beat Barlow 63-49 while the Panthers beat McMinnville 74-37. Watch the highlights from Tuesday night.

    Grizzlies Top Eagles in Game of the Week

    Grizzlies Top Eagles in Game of the Week

    February 24, 2015

    The Ashland boys beat Eagle Point in our final Round Ball Wrap Game of the Week of 2014.

Boys Basketball Scores and Schedules

6A

Grants Pass North Medford South Medford

5A

Ashland Crater Eagle Point

4A

Brookings-Harbor Henley Hidden Valley Klamath Union Mazama North Valley Phoenix

3A

Cascade Christian Illinois Valley Lakeview Rogue River St. Mary’s

2A

Bonanza Lost River Gold Beach

1A

Butte Falls Chiloquin Glendale Hosanna Christian Powers Prospect Triad

Girls Basketball Scores and Schedules

6A

Grants Pass North Medford South Medford

5A

Ashland Crater Eagle Point

4A

Brookings-Harbor Henley Hidden Valley Klamath Union Mazama North Valley Phoenix

3A

Cascade Christian Illinois Valley Lakeview Rogue River St. Mary’s

2A

Bonanza Lost River Gold Beach

1A

Butte Falls Chiloquin Glendale Hosanna Christian Powers Prospect Triad

 

Roundball Wrap Game of the Night Live Broadcasts on Antenna TV

Jan. 9      7:30 p.m.     North Eugene @ Eagle Point (Boys)
Jan. 13    7 p.m.          Willamette @South Medford (Girls)
Jan. 16    7:30 p.m.     Henley @ Phoenix (Boys)
Jan. 20    7 p.m.          North Medford @ South Medford (Boys)
Jan. 23    7 p.m.          Cascade Christian @ St. Mary (Boys)
Jan. 27   7 p.m.           Grant Pass @ North Medford (Boys)
Jan. 30     7 p.m.         Sheldon @ South Medford (Girls)
Feb. 3   7 p.m.           Grants Pass @ South Medford (Boys)
Feb. 6 7:30 p.m. Klamath Union @ Phoenix (Boys)
Feb. 10 7 p.m. South Medford @ North Medford (Boys)
Feb. 13   7 p.m.           Lakeview @ Cascade Christian (Boys)
Feb. 20 7 p.m. Sheldon @ North Medford (Boys)
Feb. 24 7:30 p.m. Ashland @ Eagle Point (Boys)

Antenna TV is available over the air on channels 12.2 and 31.2, Ashland Home Net 12.2, Charter 291, and Northland on channel 112 in Yreka and channel 137 in Ashland.

Roundball Wrap Game of the Night Replays on NewsWatch 12

Jan. 11    2 a.m.     North Eugene @ Eagle Point (Boys)
Jan. 18    2 a.m.          Willamette @South Medford (Girls)
Jan. 18    3:30 a.m.     Henley @ Phoenix (Boys)
Jan. 25    2 a.m.          North Medford @ South Medford (Boys)
Jan. 25    3:30 a.m.         Cascade Christian @ St. Mary (Boys)
Feb. 1   2 a.m.           Grant Pass @ North Medford (Boys)
Feb. 1    3:30 a.m.         Sheldon @ South Medford (Girls)
Feb. 8   2 a.m.          Grants Pass @ South Medford (Boys)
Feb. 8 3:30 a.m. Klamath Union @ Phoenix (Boys)
Feb. 15 2 a.m. South Medford @ North Medford (Boys)
Feb. 15   3:30 a.m.       Lakeview @ Cascade Christian (Boys)
Feb. 22 2 a.m. Sheldon @ North Medford (Boys)
March 1 2 a.m. Ashland @ Eagle Point (Boys)